The Case Against Rudy Giuliani, et. al.
[…] It is asking American cops a lot to go to the home of, say, Rumsfeld, or any Pentagon-connected person. They can instead go for a lowly reporter at the New York Times — or the Concord (NH) Monitor for that matter! Such persons have committed the crime of obstruction of justice, which is a federal felony, and may be a felony in most states.

    It isn’t even necessary for the person to be charged with a crime. In the US there has been a Material Witness law since the days of George Washington. It enables the arrest and detention of anyone who has important information.

    18 USC 3144: “If it appears from an affidavit filed by a party that the testimony of a person is material in a criminal proceeding, and if it is shown that it may become impracticable to secure the presence of the person by subpoena, a judicial officer may order the arrest of the person.” ”

    http://www.rumormillnews.com/cgi-bin/forum.cgi?read=27659

  2. Much more about Rudy Giuliani’s connections to 9-11 crimes and cover-up reported by Kevin Ryan: https://digwithin.net/2016/11/26/giuliani/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.