The Case Against Rudy Giuliani, et. al.
[…] constitutes a breach of the peace, or for a misdemeanor where
warrantless arrest is allowed by statute. Whenever police effect a
warrantless arrest of a subject, it must be followed by a judicial
determination of probable cause within twenty-four hours of the
arrest, including weekends and holidays, based on explicit oath or
affirmation of the arresting officer, or based on the officers police
report. (Jenkins v. Chief Justice of The District Court, 416 Mass. 221
[1993]).

REQUIREMENT FOR U.S. ATTORNEY TO PRESENT EVIDENCE TO GRAND JURY

16.  18 USC § 3332 states that “Any such attorney receiving
information concerning such an alleged offense from any other person
shall, if requested by such other person, inform the grand jury of
such alleged offense, the identity of such other person, and such
attorney’s action or recommendation.” The US Attorney for the District
of Massachusetts, having been duly informed, is requested to present
above evidence to a Special Grand Jury.

MISPRISION OF A FELONY

17.  18 U.S.C. §4 states that: “Whoever, having knowledge of the